facebook

Foreign Members

 

AGANBEGJAN Abel Gezevich
Russia

Economist, Elected 1986

 

AGOL Vadim Izrailievich
Russia

Virusologist, Elected 2008

 

AHRWEILER-GLYKATZI Helene
France

Byzantologist, Elected 1989

 

AIZETMULLER Rudolf
Austria

Slavonic and Bulgarian Scholar, Elected 1989

 

ALFEROV Zhores
Russia

Physicist, Elected 2001

 

ARHANGELSKII Alexander
Russia

Mathematician, Elected 2007

 

BEREND Ivan T.
Hungary

Historian Sociologist, Elected 1988

 

BINDER Kurt
Germany

Physicist , Elected 2005

 

BOGOMOLOV Oleg Timofeevich
Russia

Economist, Elected 1986

 

BORWEIN Jonatan Michael
Canada

Mathematician, Elected 2003

 

CASTELLAN Georges Gabriel
France

Historian, Elected 1978

 

CHAZOV Evgenij Ivanovich
Russia

Physician Physiologist, Elected 1986

 

CHERNOV Alexander
Russia

Physical Chemist, Elected 2007

 

CHIKKVADZE Viktor Mihailovich
Georgia

Jurist, Elected 1969

 

CUISENIER Jean
France

Ethnologist, Elected 2001

 

CURCIC Bozidar
Serbia

Zoo-ecologist, Elected 2001

 

DENGLER Reinhard
Germany

Neurophysiologist, Elected 2003

 

De VORE Ronald
U.S.A.

Mathematician, Elected 2007

 

DJERASSI Carl
U.S.A.

Chemist, Elected 1979

 

DIMITROV Stefan Ivanov
France

Physicist, Elected 2008

 

DUCLOA Marsial
France

Physicist, Elected 2008

 

ENGEL Hans Jurgen
Germany

Mathematician, Elected 2007

 

ENGELBRECHT Juri
Estonia

Chemist Metallurgist, Elected 1989

 

ERENDORFER Friedrich
Austria

Botanist, Elected 1997

 

GEORGIEV Vassil Stefanov
U.S.A.

Biologist, Elected 2006

 

GUANGZHAO Zhou
China

Physicist, Elected 1989

 

GUTSCHMIDT Karl
Germany

Philologist, Elected 2006

 

HAGENMULLER Paul
France

Chemist, Elected 1986

 

HERMANN Joachim
Germany

Archaelogist, Elected 1989

 

HOFSTETTER Alfons
Germany

Urologist, Elected 2001

 

ISAEV Alexandr Sergeevich
Russia

Mechanical Engineer, Elected 1989

 

KASZMAREK Jan
Poland

Mechanical Engineer, Elected 1974

 

KATONA Gyula
Hungary

Mathematician, Elected 2007

 

KIRALY Peter
Hungary

Slavonic Scholar, Elected 1989

 

KORNAI Janos
Hungary

Economist, Elected 2006

 

KUDRJAVTSEV Vladimir Nikolaevich
Russia

Jurist, Elected 1984

 

LITAVRIN Genadij Grigorievich
Russia

Historian, Elected 1989

 

LAUDE Lucien Diego
Belgium

Physicist, Elected 2005

 

LOGUNOV Anatolij Alekseevich
Russia

Physicist, Elected 1997

 

LUEST Reimar
Germany

Physicist, Elected 1997

 

MACDERMOTT Mercia
UK

Historian Publicist , Elected 1987

 

MARCHUK Gurij Ivanovich
Russia

Physicist Geophysicist, Elected 1977

 

MAYOR Federico S.
Spain

Biochemist, Elected 1994

 

MIKLAS Heinz
Austria

Philologist, Elected 2006

 

MONTBRIAL Thierry de
France

Economist, Elected 2006

 

MUTSOPULOS Evanghelos
Greece

Philosopher, Elected 2001

 

MUTSOPULOS Nicolaos
Greece

Architect, Elected 1985

 

OPERMAN Manfred
Germany

Archeologist, Elected 2008

 

OSIPJAN Jurij Andreevich
Russia

Physicist, Elected 1989

 

OSTROVSKI Wlodzimierz
Poland

Biochemist, Elected 1997

 

PATON Boris Evgenievich
Ukraine

Engineer-Metallurgist, Elected 1969

 

PAVLIK Ondrej
Slovakia

Pedagogist, Elected 1952

 

PICCHIO Ricardo
Italy

Linguist Bulgarian Scholar, Elected 1981

 

PIENIAZEK Szchepan
Poland

Agronomist, Elected 1967

 

RAHAMIMOV Rami
Israel

Physiologist Pharmacologist, Elected 1997

 

RHIMAN Joseph
Czech Republic

Chemist, Elected 1983

 

ROSICKY Bohumir
Czech Republic

Parasitologist, Elected 1974

 

SAFF Edward
U.S.A.

Mathematician, , Elected 2013

 

SAHM Peter
Germany

Engineer-Metallurgist, Elected 1995

 

SCHAFF Adam
Poland

Philosopher, Elected 1952

 

SCHELER Werner
Germany

Farmakologist, Elected 1982

 

SUNAGAWA Ichiro
Japan

Geologist, Elected 1989

 

TACHIAOS Antonias-Emilios
Greece

Slavonic Scholar, Elected 1989

 

TIHVINSKI Sergei Leonidovich
Russia

Historian Sinologist, Elected 1988

 

TOTH Imre
Hungary

Paleoslavist , Elected 2001

 

THEOCHARIS Periklis
Greece

Engineer , Elected 1976

 

THOMEE Vidar
Sweden

Mathematician, Elected 2013

 

VELIHOV Evgenij Pavlovich
Russia

Physicist, Elected 1989

 

VENEDIKTOV Vladlen Kuprianovich
Russia

Philologist , Elected 2006

 

VERESHCHETIN Vladlen Stepanovich
Russia

Jurist , Elected 2006

 

VIZI Elek Szilveszter
Hungary

Physician , Elected 2003

 

ZADEH Lotfi
U.S.A.

Engineer , Elected 2005

 

ZELENIJ Lev Matveevich
Russia
Physicist, Elected 2008